Michael E. Mahla Anesthesiology
111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824


Michael E. Mahla is physician registered in the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). The National Provider Identifier (NPI) of the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) is 1962420828. The unique individual professional ID assigned by Provider Enrollment, Chain, and Ownership System (PECOS) is 2163556564. The primary specialty is ANESTHESIOLOGY. The organization is JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS. The address is 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824. The zip code is 19107.


Michael E. Mahla · 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824

Nation Provider ID 1962420828
PAC ID by PECOS 2163556564
Professional Enrollment ID I20150528002438
Last Name MAHLA
First Name MICHAEL
Middle Name E.
Gender M
Medical School Name JEFFERSON MEDICAL COLLEGE OF THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY
Graduation Year 1979
Primary Specialty ANESTHESIOLOGY
Primary Specialty JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS
Phone Number 2159556161
Group Practice PAC ID 7911819180
Number of Group Practice Members 930
Address 111 S 11TH ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 191074824
Claims Based Hospital Affiliation Claim Control Number (CCN): 390174
Legal Business Name: THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Professional accepts Medicare Assignment Y
Report Quality Measures Y

street_number: 111
route: South 11th Street (S 11th St)
neighborhood, political: Center City
locality, political: Philadelphia
admin_level_2, political: Philadelphia County
admin_level_1, political: Pennsylvania (PA)
country, political: United States (US)
postal_code: 19107
postal_code_suffix: 4824
types : street_address
latitude: 39.9498262
longitude: -75.1584227
latlng: (39.9498262, -75.1584227)


Jefferson University Physicians · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
David Rittenhouse 1100 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5563 GENERAL SURGERY
Manish Sharma 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 HEMATOLOGY/ONCOLOGY
Mark Graham 2501 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19148-4309 INTERNAL MEDICINE
Phyllis Flomenberg 1015 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4310 INFECTIOUS DISEASE
Liezl Didonato 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 NURSE PRACTITIONER
Ling Fan 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 NURSE PRACTITIONER
Charles Pollack 2301 S Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19148-3542 EMERGENCY MEDICINE
Phillip Brownstein 833 Chestnut St E, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5102 UROLOGY
Joshua Trufant 833 Chestnut St E, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5102 DERMATOLOGY
Jeanne Llenado 3 Crescent Dr, Philadelphia, PA 19112-1016 UROLOGY
Alliric Willis 1100 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5563 GENERAL SURGERY
Michael Masino 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Christopher Henry 132 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5244 GASTROENTEROLOGY
Julia Feliciano 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Donald Mitchell 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
Julie Barta 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 PULMONARY DISEASE
Arabella Cahanap 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Katherine Stoudt 1300 Wolf St 1st Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19148-2912 NURSE PRACTITIONER
Nathaniel Evans 1300 Wolf St, Philadelphia, PA 19148-2912 THORACIC SURGERY
Erin Sharpe-mills 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 NURSE PRACTITIONER

Zip 19107 · Anesthesiology · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
Marc Fisicaro 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Miriam Zentner 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Rehana Jan 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
John Paul Pozek 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Linda Sundt 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Patrick O Connor 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Neeru Rattan 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Darryl Berkowitz 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Warren Carel 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Earl Wilson 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Benjamin Kohl 900 Walnut St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5509 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Marc Kaufmann 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Sarah Clarke 900 Walnut St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5509 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Richard Elgart 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Michael Williams 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Jaime Baratta 900 Walnut St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5509 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Said Sharifi-azad 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Eileen Matlack 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Mariam Yazdipour 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Imran Sharaf 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY

Zip 19107 · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
Joseph Mussoline 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 OPHTHALMOLOGY
Seyed Hamrahian 833 Chestnut St E, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5102 NEPHROLOGY
Jennifer Schieler String 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Harrison Pitcher 1100 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5563 THORACIC SURGERY
Joshua Barash 833 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5102 FAMILY PRACTICE
Alexis Leyva-yanoff 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
H Schaaf 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4201 ORTHOPEDIC SURGERY
Michael Wolf 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5098 DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
Lawrence Ward 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 INTERNAL MEDICINE
Bruce Sloane 1216 Arch St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-2835 UROLOGY
Elena Wellens 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4201 PODIATRY
Joshua Kopytko 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
David Tichansky 1100 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5563 GENERAL SURGERY
George Francos 833 Chestnut St E, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5102 NEPHROLOGY
Michael Pro 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 OPHTHALMOLOGY
Richard Tipperman 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 OPHTHALMOLOGY
Laura Somers 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 AUDIOLOGIST
Andrew Dayneka 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 FAMILY PRACTICE
Maureen Lloyd 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 OPHTHALMOLOGY
Marinilda Rodriguez 148 N 8th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-2496 PODIATRY