Mark T Curtis Pathology
925 Chestnut St, Fl 6, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204


Mark T Curtis is physician registered in the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). The National Provider Identifier (NPI) of the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) is 1306854955. The unique individual professional ID assigned by Provider Enrollment, Chain, and Ownership System (PECOS) is 8527025857. The medical credential is MD. The primary specialty is PATHOLOGY. The organization is JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS. The address is 925 Chestnut St, Fl 6, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204. The zip code is 19107.


Mark T Curtis · 925 Chestnut St, Fl 6, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204

Nation Provider ID 1306854955
PAC ID by PECOS 8527025857
Professional Enrollment ID I20041217000409
Last Name CURTIS
First Name MARK
Middle Name T
Gender M
Credential MD
Medical School Name TEMPLE UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduation Year 1989
Primary Specialty PATHOLOGY
Primary Specialty JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY PHYSICIANS
Phone Number 2159556760
Group Practice PAC ID 7911819180
Number of Group Practice Members 930
Address 925 CHESTNUT ST
FL 6
PHILADELPHIA, PA 191074204
Claims Based Hospital Affiliation Claim Control Number (CCN): 390174
Legal Business Name: THOMAS JEFFERSON UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL
Professional accepts Medicare Assignment Y
Report Quality Measures Y

Jefferson University Physicians · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
Maurits Boon 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4201 OTOLARYNGOLOGY
Jordan Goldhammer 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Tara Kennedy 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Elizabeth Hsu 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5098 DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
Rita Axelrod 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 HEMATOLOGY
Lisa Lent 834 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5127 NURSE PRACTITIONER
Charles Yeo 1100 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5563 GENERAL SURGERY
Marvin Gozum 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 INTERNAL MEDICINE
Erica John 900 Walnut St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5509 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Seyed Hamrahian 833 Chestnut St E, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5102 NEPHROLOGY
Michelle Porter 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 REGISTERED DIETITIAN OR NUTRITION PROFESSIONAL
Michael Mahla 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Bijoyesh Mookerjee 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 MEDICAL ONCOLOGY
Maria Martinez Cantarin 833 Chestnut St E, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5102 NEPHROLOGY
Mijail Serruya 4050 S 26th St, Philadelphia, PA 19112-1613 NEUROLOGY
Andrew Ng 834 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5127 PAIN MANAGEMENT
David Wyler 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Joseph Tracy 909 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5211 CLINICAL PSYCHOLOGIST
Brian Fedgchin 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 CARDIOVASCULAR DISEASE (CARDIOLOGY)
Daniel Frisch 9501 Roosevelt Blvd, Philadelphia, PA 19114-1025 CARDIAC ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY

Zip 19107 · Pathology · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
Jay Herman 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 PATHOLOGY
Jui Han Huang 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 PATHOLOGY
Anthony Prestipino 132 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5244 PATHOLOGY
Ming Zhang 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 PATHOLOGY
Rossitza Draganova-tacheva 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 PATHOLOGY
Stephen Peiper 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 PATHOLOGY
John Farber 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 PATHOLOGY
Adam Bagg 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 PATHOLOGY
Wei Jiang 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 PATHOLOGY
Hormoz Ehya 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 PATHOLOGY
Peter Mccue 132 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5244 PATHOLOGY
Madalina Tuluc 132 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5244 PATHOLOGY
Guldeep Uppal 132 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5244 PATHOLOGY
Charalambos Solomides 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 PATHOLOGY
Juan Palazzo 132 S 10th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5244 PATHOLOGY
Suganthi Soundararajan 219 N Broad St 5th Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-1506 PATHOLOGY
Lawrence Kenyon 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 PATHOLOGY
Jeanne Mcfalls 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 PATHOLOGY
Julie Karp 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 PATHOLOGY
Michael Husson 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 PATHOLOGY

Zip 19107 · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
Ravi Patel 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 OPHTHALMOLOGY
Kiran Talekar 850 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
Fiona Simpkins 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5701 OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY
Coleen Vernick 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Phillip Carroll 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Terrance Jackson 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
David Andrews 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 NEUROSURGERY
Howard Schwartz 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Nazanin Saedi 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 DERMATOLOGY
Rupal Kalariya 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Deborah Driscoll 800 Walnut Street 11th Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY
Mark Strauss 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4201 PHYSICAL THERAPY
Catherine Harris 901 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5214 NURSE PRACTITIONER
Christopher Roth 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
Annina Wilkes 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5098 DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
Gustavo Vasquez Rubio 1015 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4310 INFECTIOUS DISEASE
Arabella Cahanap 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Benjamin Phillips 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 COLORECTAL SURGERY (PROCTOLOGY)
George Belecanech 205 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-1553 ALLERGY/IMMUNOLOGY
Edward Rosero 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4201 PHYSICAL MEDICINE AND REHABILITATION