James M Springstead Anesthesiology
800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130


James M Springstead is physician registered in the Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services (CMS). The National Provider Identifier (NPI) of the National Plan and Provider Enumeration System (NPPES) is 1295788693. The unique individual professional ID assigned by Provider Enrollment, Chain, and Ownership System (PECOS) is 3173554011. The medical credential is MD. The primary specialty is ANESTHESIOLOGY. The organization is SOCIETY HILL ANESTHESIA CONSULTANTS PC. The address is 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130. The zip code is 19107.


James M Springstead · 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130

Nation Provider ID 1295788693
PAC ID by PECOS 3173554011
Professional Enrollment ID I20110517000799
Last Name SPRINGSTEAD
First Name JAMES
Middle Name M
Gender M
Credential MD
Medical School Name UNIVERSITY OF PENNSYLVANIA SCHOOL OF MEDICINE
Graduation Year 1981
Primary Specialty ANESTHESIOLOGY
Primary Specialty SOCIETY HILL ANESTHESIA CONSULTANTS PC
Phone Number 2158295664
Group Practice PAC ID 5991617292
Number of Group Practice Members 139
Address 800 SPRUCE ST
PHILADELPHIA, PA 191076130
Claims Based Hospital Affiliation Claim Control Number (CCN): 390226
Legal Business Name: PENNSYLVANIA HOSPITAL
Professional accepts Medicare Assignment Y
Report Quality Measures Y

street_number: 800
route: Spruce Street (Spruce St)
neighborhood, political: Center City
locality, political: Philadelphia
admin_level_2, political: Philadelphia County
admin_level_1, political: Pennsylvania (PA)
country, political: United States (US)
postal_code: 19107
postal_code_suffix: 6130
types : street_address
latitude: 39.9454791
longitude: -75.1555225
latlng: (39.9454791, -75.1555225)


Society Hill Anesthesia Consultants PC · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
Kathleen Rosas 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Adrian Rodrigo 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Basil Karayannis 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Mahmood Siddique 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Deena Sanusi 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Maria Chin 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Christopher Villamayor 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Terrance Jackson 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Alison Ohliger 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Thomas Sellitto 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Kara Newcomb 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Pietro Colonna Romano 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Matthew Mitchell 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Imran Sharaf 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Barbara Ryley 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Phillip Carroll 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Abdoulla Chakhbazov 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Michelle Suplick 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Matthew Wlostowski 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Julia Snyder 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST

Zip 19107 · Anesthesiology · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
Basil Karayannis 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Imran Sharaf 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Earl Wilson 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
David Gratch 900 Walnut St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5509 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Benjamin Kohl 900 Walnut St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5509 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Pamela Polise 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
George Hsu 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Darin Zimmerman 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Kent Berg 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Allan Lewis 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Warren Carel 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Amy Shah 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Oren Aharoni 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Eric Schwenk 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Elaine Kilmartin 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Steven Glasser 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
John Paul Pozek 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Stephen Mcnulty 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Michael Williams 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Kevin Guynn 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY

Zip 19107 · Medicare Physician

Name Address Specialty
Ashley Demyan 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 NURSE PRACTITIONER
Matthew Mitchell 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Emily Smith 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 NURSE PRACTITIONER
Mathew Nagorsky 205 N Broad St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-1553 OTOLARYNGOLOGY
Kristin Bonstingl 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 CERTIFIED REGISTERED NURSE ANESTHETIST
Zvi Grunwald 900 Walnut St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5509 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Julia Croce 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4204 AUDIOLOGIST
Allan Crimm 805 Locust St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5507 INTERNAL MEDICINE
Elizabeth Liveright 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 OBSTETRICS/GYNECOLOGY
Marlene Moster 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 OPHTHALMOLOGY
Lori Pellegrino 1100 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5563 NURSE PRACTITIONER
Holly Peters 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4201 OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY
Daniel Kane 840 Walnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5109 OPHTHALMOLOGY
William Jangro 925 Chestnut St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4216 PSYCHIATRY
Natalie Margules 833 Chestnut St E, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5102 INTERNAL MEDICINE
Anthony Limberakis 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5098 DIAGNOSTIC RADIOLOGY
Mahmood Siddique 800 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-6130 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Kent Berg 111 S 11th St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-4824 ANESTHESIOLOGY
Kathleen Eme 801 Spruce St, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5701 NURSE PRACTITIONER
David Gratch 900 Walnut St 2nd Floor, Philadelphia, PA 19107-5509 ANESTHESIOLOGY