236 Church Street, Manhattan, New York, NY 10013
$2,938,500 · 56 Leonard LLC


236 CHURCH STREET is a property in Manhattan, New York City. The total assessed value is $2,938,500 in 2010/11. The market value is $6,530,000. The owner is 56 LEONARD LLC.


236 Church Street, Manhattan, New York, NY 10013

Borough-Block-Lot-Easement (BBLE) 1001760029
Borough 1
Block 176
Lot 29
Street Address 236 CHURCH STREET
Zip Code 10013
Owner 56 LEONARD LLC
Building Class D8
Tax Class 2
Lot Width 100
Number of Stories 58
Market Value 6530000
Actual Land Value 1845000
Actual Total Value 2938500
Actual Total Value 2938500
Transitional Land Value 1771560
Transitional Total Value 2864612
Assessment Period When File Created FINAL
Assessment Year 2010/11

56 Leonard LLC · New York Property

56 LEONARD STREET $1,242,000 56 LEONARD LLC

10013 · New York Property

102 FRANKLIN STREET $603,000 FREUND, FREUND & COIN
128 MOTT STREET $46,620 CIM HOLDING LLC
139 CENTRE STREET $67,859
439 WASHINGTON STREET $192,150 PONTE EQUITIES INC
260 WEST BROADWAY $1,919,156 260 WB LLC
12 HARRISON STREET $283,920 HARRISON ST STUDIOS
505 GREENWICH STREET $125,657 HAMILTON, BENJAMIN
38 RENWICK STREET $339,439 38 RENWICK,
62 BEACH STREET $282,635 DOMBROWSKI, ALBERT F
255 HUDSON STREET $95,099 FRIEDMAN, ELLEN
92 LAIGHT STREET $192,139 PRASAD, VIKRAM
235 WEST STREET $43,380,000 388 REALTY OWNER LLC
146 MULBERRY STREET $805,500 STABILE BROTHERS
311 GREENWICH STREET $52,212 EMANUELA GIULIETTI
50 BAYARD STREET $36,579 CHAN, YORK KUE
27 NORTH MOORE STREET $345,581 BURDEN, CHARMAINE SER
255 HUDSON STREET $149,504 PRINCE 10B LLC
415 GREENWICH STREET $178,746 TRIBECA 8F INC.
30 ERICSSON PLACE $39,956 HEATHER R HIGGINS
375 GREENWICH STREET $626,717 TRIBECA FILM CENTERIN