236 Church Street, Manhattan, New York, NY 10013
$2,938,500 · 56 Leonard LLC


236 CHURCH STREET is a property in Manhattan, New York City. The total assessed value is $2,938,500 in 2010/11. The market value is $6,530,000. The owner is 56 LEONARD LLC.


236 Church Street, Manhattan, New York, NY 10013

Borough-Block-Lot-Easement (BBLE) 1001760029
Borough 1
Block 176
Lot 29
Street Address 236 CHURCH STREET
Zip Code 10013
Owner 56 LEONARD LLC
Building Class D8
Tax Class 2
Lot Width 100
Number of Stories 58
Market Value 6530000
Actual Land Value 1845000
Actual Total Value 2938500
Actual Total Value 2938500
Transitional Land Value 1771560
Transitional Total Value 2864612
Assessment Period When File Created FINAL
Assessment Year 2010/11

56 Leonard LLC · New York Property

56 LEONARD STREET $1,242,000 56 LEONARD LLC

10013 · New York Property

166 DUANE STREET $215,260 NANCY E STROKER
42 WHITE STREET $39,577 SCHAFER, CAROLA
132 MULBERRY STREET $379,833 DAVID & DAYTON RLTYIN
52 THOMAS STREET $127,091 VAN ZANDT, PIETER DER
8 HARRISON STREET $91,258 CHRISTOPHER MANN
395 BROADWAY $126,241 JUNE Y. MEI
56 THOMAS STREET $83,613 ROSA INTERNATIONAL RE
180 HESTER STREET $162,106 PB 180 HESTER STREET
193 HESTER STREET $421,891 129 CHAD ERIK LITTLEI
231 HUDSON STREET $3,404,916 PONTE EQUITIES INC
80 VARICK STREET $3,964,500 80 VARICK STREET GROU
50 BAYARD STREET $65,915 PATRICK WONG
42426 BROADWAY $1,489,500 CM ROCK CORP
104 BOWERY $1,614,150 CHUNKIEN REALTY CORP
39 NORTH MOORE STREET $190,021 SUSAN SMITH
38 LAIGHT STREET $15,116 BOARD OF MANAGERS OF
13 ELIZABETH STREET $33,194 FX ELIZABETH, LLC
40 MERCER STREET $166,197 SCHWARTZ, DEBORAH
25 NORTH MOORE STREET $238,314 BRENNAN,TIMOTHY,J
292 HUDSON STREET $0 PORT OF N Y AUTH