236 Church Street, Manhattan, New York, NY 10013
$2,938,500 · 56 Leonard LLC


236 CHURCH STREET is a property in Manhattan, New York City. The total assessed value is $2,938,500 in 2010/11. The market value is $6,530,000. The owner is 56 LEONARD LLC.


236 Church Street, Manhattan, New York, NY 10013

Borough-Block-Lot-Easement (BBLE) 1001760029
Borough 1
Block 176
Lot 29
Street Address 236 CHURCH STREET
Zip Code 10013
Owner 56 LEONARD LLC
Building Class D8
Tax Class 2
Lot Width 100
Number of Stories 58
Market Value 6530000
Actual Land Value 1845000
Actual Total Value 2938500
Actual Total Value 2938500
Transitional Land Value 1771560
Transitional Total Value 2864612
Assessment Period When File Created FINAL
Assessment Year 2010/11

56 Leonard LLC · New York Property

56 LEONARD STREET $1,242,000 56 LEONARD LLC

10013 · New York Property

81 WHITE STREET $201,556 ELIZABETH BENATOR
303 GREENWICH STREET $155,937 PARCELLS, JILL K
109 LEONARD STREET $52,059,150 DCAS
415 GREENWICH STREET $200,546
307 CANAL STREET $69,657 STREB, ELIZABETH
139 CENTRE STREET $67,859
128 MOTT STREET $130,301
198 CANAL STREET $56,660 CHEN, SHENG PING IRRE
181 DUANE STREET $242,833 PINCOW JAMES S
432 BROOME STREET $724,500 BROOME STREET LOT LLC
210 CANAL STREET $40,296 CHEUNG YIU C
80 ELIZABETH STREET $54,794 KWOK, CHUN MIN
207 CANAL STREET $526,500 207 CANAL STREET REAL
309 CANAL STREET $1,233,000 309 CANAL, LLC
448 GREENWICH STREET $0
158 FRANKLIN STREET $79,578 CEMAL DOSEMBET
113 READE STREET $585,000 DO-BAR HOTEL CORP.
37 WALKER STREET $215,100 FX WALKER LLC
43 WALKER STREET $270,653 THOMAS F. WHAYNE
50 BAYARD STREET $66,552 HAU TAK LAM