Treasurer & Tax Collector · Employee in Los Angeles County


For the department Treasurer & Tax Collector, the number of employees is 488; the average compensation is $84,567; the minimum compensation is $0; the maximum compensation is $268,790.


Treasurer & Tax Collector · Employee by Position_Title

Position Number of Employees Average Salary Maximum Salary Minimum Salary Employee
TAX SERVICES CLERK II 40 $66,578 $78,191 $49,135 ARCRESSA NICKERSON
TAX SERVICES CLERK I 31 $39,135 $69,169 $1,276 DEBRA AMOS
DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR 23 $60,071 $80,622 $74 SANDRA JAMES
TAX SERVICES SPECIALIST 17 $69,276 $86,812 $26,320 NANCY WATTS
ACCOUNT CLERK II 17 $38,848 $77,086 $3,768 EDNA MC NEELY-DIXON
ACCOUNTANT II 17 $90,065 $97,541 $78,257 WAH GEE
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I 17 $53,750 $74,858 $4,725 MICHAEL ARMSTRONG
ASSISTANT OPERATIONS CHIEF, TTC 15 $149,687 $179,323 $18,882 TAM DAO
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN II 14 $67,545 $83,412 $21,154 ARIEL ALEJANDRO
INTERMEDIATE CLERK 13 $53,723 $73,019 $6,314 JANICE GLOVER
SENIOR SECRETARY III 11 $91,539 $102,735 $62,401 TOULA WILLIAMSON
TAX SERVICES SUPERVISOR I 11 $75,113 $95,985 $23,371 SHEILA CHADDERTON
INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK 11 $49,787 $70,371 $18,529 ELIZABETH JONES
DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR II 11 $81,098 $101,340 $43,066 SHANNON GORDON
ACCOUNTANT III 10 $96,413 $107,321 $79,465 CHUNSOOK ESTHER BAIK
INTERMEDIATE CASHIER 10 $61,589 $69,037 $47,250 BRENDA HODGE
FINANCE ANALYST 9 $157,280 $174,036 $122,938 EDUARDO RAMIREZ JR
SECRETARY III 9 $76,661 $83,233 $60,979 KATHERINE EASLEY-COKER
ACCOUNT CLERK I 8 $52,464 $71,450 $32,827 RUBY FLOWERS
OPERATIONS CHIEF, TTC 8 $174,914 $204,818 $133,116 RAYMOND JOHNSON III
CASH MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS ANALYST 6 $121,332 $127,730 $114,146 MONICA CERVANTES
MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 6 $85,379 $105,390 $14,946 ELOUISE HENDERSON
CONSERVATOR/ADMINISTRATOR ASSISTANT 6 $54,306 $76,928 $15,506 MYRIAM LEDESMA
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST II 6 $114,824 $124,565 $93,503 ROSALIA REYES
SUPVG DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR 5 $98,618 $112,082 $84,170 NOELLE LEBEAU
TAX SERVICES SUPERVISOR II 5 $92,557 $94,509 $90,728 JEANETTE SMITH
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPERVISOR 5 $144,540 $179,224 $26,551 ROSIE BAUTISTA
APPLICATION DEVELOPER II 5 $117,594 $125,517 $107,122 WALTER LEONG
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER II 5 $134,107 $155,976 $114,593 VICTOR ANDRADE
SUPV. DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR 5 $79,126 $88,676 $59,397 VIVIAN RESENDEZ
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II 5 $82,127 $102,447 $69,833 MICHAEL JONES
SENIOR CLERK 5 $67,357 $71,652 $61,923 MARY HUDSON
ACCOUNTING OFFICER I 5 $104,899 $107,878 $97,813 ARTURO TOLDOYA
ASST TREASURER & TAX COLLECTOR (UC) 5 $232,639 $243,930 $218,377 GLENN BYERS
TAX AND LICENSE FIELD INSPECTOR 4 $75,220 $85,833 $62,933 MICHAEL GREAVES
SENIOR TYPIST-CLERK 4 $67,494 $74,593 $64,376 DEBORAH RILEY
DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR I 4 $65,226 $78,856 $55,419 DEBRA CHANEY
WAREHOUSE WORKER I 4 $53,966 $72,286 $21,409 DINH PHUNG
ACCOUNTING OFFICER III 4 $137,123 $151,641 $124,293 MA VICTORIA LIWAG
SR DPY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR 4 $96,252 $107,353 $91,517 HAGOP HERGELIAN
DATA CONVERSION EQUIPMENT OPR II 4 $74,892 $81,948 $66,531 BILLY LUNSFORD
SENIOR FINANCE ANALYST 4 $193,500 $201,385 $181,652 ANTHONY MASON
ESTATE PROPERTY CUSTODIAN 3 $74,566 $80,597 $70,235 FRANK BACA
SENIOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST 3 $152,857 $154,033 $151,658 SANDRA DENIZ-DEJULIA
STUDENT PROFESSIONAL WORKER I 3 $12,540 $17,819 $3,232 MICHAEL CANO
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER I 3 $123,736 $130,516 $116,305 KATHLEEN GOMEZ
STUDENT PROFESSIONAL WORKER II 3 $20,478 $53,356 $3,143 MELISSA QUINTANA
ACCOUNTING OFFICER II 3 $114,420 $119,143 $106,214 FLORDELIZA PADLAN
SUPERVISING DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMINISTR II 2 $107,629 $126,914 $88,343 WILLIAM COHEN
ASST OPERATIONS OFFR, BANKING & REMIT PROC 2 $69,641 $88,919 $50,363 ANGELINA LE'AU
NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR II 2 $119,848 $133,052 $106,644 MICHAEL OGUNLEYE
CASH SYSTEMS ANALYST 2 $118,480 $120,013 $116,947 EDGARDO TUASON
OPER OFFICER, BANKING & REMIT PROC 2 $114,514 $116,078 $112,950 SANJAYKUMAR HINGU
SENIOR CASH SYSTEMS ANALYST 2 $126,745 $129,674 $123,815 QUAN BANH
CHIEF, TAX SERVICES 2 $135,561 $141,453 $129,668 INGRID FONTENOT
SECRETARY II 2 $76,643 $77,415 $75,870 CAROL FLORES
STAFF ASSISTANT II 2 $90,838 $93,310 $88,365 PATRICIA ANDERSON
PRINCIPAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST 2 $171,346 $172,675 $170,017 FREDA LOW
SENIOR CASHIER 2 $68,574 $68,714 $68,435 DORIS WATSON
SENIOR IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST 2 $111,528 $119,773 $103,283 FREHIWOT BERHAN
PAYROLL CLERK I 2 $74,562 $77,647 $71,477 MEICHIN YAO
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL TECH 2 $115,810 $127,264 $104,357 BRENDA AGUILA
ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 1 $12,427 $12,427 $12,427 MINA PALINAY
MANAGEMENT FELLOW 1 $86,968 $86,968 $86,968 BENJAMIN EFFINGER
DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASSISTANT 1 $65,062 $65,062 $65,062 MARGARET PUELLA
DATA CONVERSION EQUIPMENT OPR I 1 $60,891 $60,891 $60,891 ESTELLA BELLORIN
WAREHOUSE WORKER AID 1 $43,436 $43,436 $43,436 DAVE ESCOBAR
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY III 1 $129,139 $129,139 $129,139 SYLVIA TORRES
DEPARTMENTAL CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER I (UC) 1 $222,363 $222,363 $222,363 RON MOSKOWITZ
STAFF ASSISTANT I 1 $83,509 $83,509 $83,509 JEAN OH
SUPERVISING PAYROLL CLERK I 1 $74,179 $74,179 $74,179 ROSALIND KNOX
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASST 1 $88,784 $88,784 $88,784 FELISHA ANOA'I
DEPTL HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER II 1 $163,854 $163,854 $163,854 NAVJOT KAUR
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST I 1 $111,488 $111,488 $111,488 ASHWINI PADUKONE
COURT SPECIALIST II, TTC 1 $90,116 $90,116 $90,116 ROBERT WATERS
CHF DEP TREASURER & TAX COLL (UC) 1 $268,790 $268,790 $268,790 JOSEPH KELLY
PRINCIPAL NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR 1 $126,658 $126,658 $126,658 CHARLIE CHANG
PRINCIPAL APPLICATION DEVELOPER 1 $158,150 $158,150 $158,150 YUAN LIN
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT III 1 $99,995 $99,995 $99,995 MATTHEW GONZALES
O/S DEPARTMENT HEAD SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE (5.39.030) 1 $0 $0 $0 LARRY MONTEILH
SUPPLY OFFICER I 1 $91,750 $91,750 $91,750 MARY CAMPERI
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE MANAGER II 1 $195,960 $195,960 $195,960 JULIE BENAVIDES
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER III 1 $155,437 $155,437 $155,437 R ELENA VILLACRES TORRES
OPERATIONS SPECIALIST, BANKING & REMITTTANCE PROC 1 $751 $751 $751 PATRICK LIMA
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AIDE 1 $80,954 $80,954 $80,954 RACHELLE HOOFE
PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT I 1 $69,693 $69,693 $69,693 JODIE CHIN
SUPVG TAX & LICENSE FIELD INSPECTOR 1 $82,580 $82,580 $82,580 ERIC BARNES
SENIOR MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 1 $103,700 $103,700 $103,700 SANDRA DELI
DATA CONVERSION SUPERVISOR I 1 $75,065 $75,065 $75,065 MARY GARCIA
DEPTL INFO SECURITY OFFICER I 1 $168,950 $168,950 $168,950 JERILYN LISOSKI
COURT SPECIALIST I, TTC 1 $72,369 $72,369 $72,369 SANDRA BARROW
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER II 1 $187,205 $187,205 $187,205 THOMAS IVEY
ADMINISTRATIVE DEPUTY II 1 $201,429 $201,429 $201,429 SANDRA PINA-BARBEE
STUDENT WORKER, INFO TECH 1 $1,734 $1,734 $1,734 TUAN HUYNH
ACCOUNTANT I 1 $75,100 $75,100 $75,100 SIMON ELGHANIAN
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I 1 $35,763 $35,763 $35,763 YOON YOUNG KIM

Treasurer & Tax Collector · Employee

Name Total Compensation Position Title Department
JIMMY SUNG $117902.19 ACCOUNTING OFFICER II Treasurer & Tax Collector
PHO IV $94008.16 ACCOUNTANT II Treasurer & Tax Collector
TAM DAO $177359.28 ASSISTANT OPERATIONS CHIEF, TTC Treasurer & Tax Collector
QINGCHUN LIU $74049.33 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I Treasurer & Tax Collector
PACIENCIA BARLOW $73019.21 INTERMEDIATE CLERK Treasurer & Tax Collector
JERROD ANDRADE $61837.17 DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR Treasurer & Tax Collector
DEONDRIA BARAJAS $178098.11 ASSISTANT OPERATIONS CHIEF, TTC Treasurer & Tax Collector
LARRY MONTEILH $0.00 O/S DEPARTMENT HEAD SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE (5.39.030) Treasurer & Tax Collector
FLORDELIZA PADLAN $119142.94 ACCOUNTING OFFICER II Treasurer & Tax Collector
MARY WINSTON $63164.38 TAX SERVICES CLERK II Treasurer & Tax Collector
MICHELLE ENCARNACION $64985.81 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I Treasurer & Tax Collector
SHANNON GORDON $85738.92 DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR II Treasurer & Tax Collector
CAROL FLORES $77415.29 SECRETARY II Treasurer & Tax Collector
NAVJOT KAUR $163854.02 DEPTL HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER II Treasurer & Tax Collector
TOULA WILLIAMSON $95797.36 SENIOR SECRETARY III Treasurer & Tax Collector
NANCY WATTS $79235.18 TAX SERVICES SPECIALIST Treasurer & Tax Collector
WILLIAM YUEN $172173.27 FINANCE ANALYST Treasurer & Tax Collector
CRAIG HENDRICKSON $204818.29 OPERATIONS CHIEF, TTC Treasurer & Tax Collector
EMMA SOLIMAN $73053.45 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I Treasurer & Tax Collector
EMILY TSAI $60593.97 TAX SERVICES CLERK I Treasurer & Tax Collector