Treasurer & Tax Collector · Employee in Los Angeles County


For the department Treasurer & Tax Collector, the number of employees is 488; the average compensation is $84,567; the minimum compensation is $0; the maximum compensation is $268,790.


Treasurer & Tax Collector · Employee by Position_Title

Position Number of Employees Average Salary Maximum Salary Minimum Salary Employee
TAX SERVICES CLERK II 40 $66,578 $78,191 $49,135 ARCRESSA NICKERSON
TAX SERVICES CLERK I 31 $39,135 $69,169 $1,276 DEBRA AMOS
DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR 23 $60,071 $80,622 $74 SANDRA JAMES
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I 17 $53,750 $74,858 $4,725 MICHAEL ARMSTRONG
TAX SERVICES SPECIALIST 17 $69,276 $86,812 $26,320 NANCY WATTS
ACCOUNT CLERK II 17 $38,848 $77,086 $3,768 EDNA MC NEELY-DIXON
ACCOUNTANT II 17 $90,065 $97,541 $78,257 WAH GEE
ASSISTANT OPERATIONS CHIEF, TTC 15 $149,687 $179,323 $18,882 TAM DAO
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN II 14 $67,545 $83,412 $21,154 ARIEL ALEJANDRO
INTERMEDIATE CLERK 13 $53,723 $73,019 $6,314 JANICE GLOVER
DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR II 11 $81,098 $101,340 $43,066 SHANNON GORDON
TAX SERVICES SUPERVISOR I 11 $75,113 $95,985 $23,371 SHEILA CHADDERTON
SENIOR SECRETARY III 11 $91,539 $102,735 $62,401 TOULA WILLIAMSON
INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK 11 $49,787 $70,371 $18,529 ELIZABETH JONES
ACCOUNTANT III 10 $96,413 $107,321 $79,465 CHUNSOOK ESTHER BAIK
INTERMEDIATE CASHIER 10 $61,589 $69,037 $47,250 BRENDA HODGE
FINANCE ANALYST 9 $157,280 $174,036 $122,938 EDUARDO RAMIREZ JR
SECRETARY III 9 $76,661 $83,233 $60,979 KATHERINE EASLEY-COKER
OPERATIONS CHIEF, TTC 8 $174,914 $204,818 $133,116 RAYMOND JOHNSON III
ACCOUNT CLERK I 8 $52,464 $71,450 $32,827 RUBY FLOWERS
CONSERVATOR/ADMINISTRATOR ASSISTANT 6 $54,306 $76,928 $15,506 MYRIAM LEDESMA
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST II 6 $114,824 $124,565 $93,503 ROSALIA REYES
CASH MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS ANALYST 6 $121,332 $127,730 $114,146 MONICA CERVANTES
MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 6 $85,379 $105,390 $14,946 ELOUISE HENDERSON
SENIOR CLERK 5 $67,357 $71,652 $61,923 MARY HUDSON
ASST TREASURER & TAX COLLECTOR (UC) 5 $232,639 $243,930 $218,377 GLENN BYERS
SUPVG DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR 5 $98,618 $112,082 $84,170 NOELLE LEBEAU
TAX SERVICES SUPERVISOR II 5 $92,557 $94,509 $90,728 JEANETTE SMITH
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPERVISOR 5 $144,540 $179,224 $26,551 ROSIE BAUTISTA
SUPV. DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR 5 $79,126 $88,676 $59,397 VIVIAN RESENDEZ
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER II 5 $134,107 $155,976 $114,593 VICTOR ANDRADE
ACCOUNTING OFFICER I 5 $104,899 $107,878 $97,813 ARTURO TOLDOYA
APPLICATION DEVELOPER II 5 $117,594 $125,517 $107,122 WALTER LEONG
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II 5 $82,127 $102,447 $69,833 MICHAEL JONES
DATA CONVERSION EQUIPMENT OPR II 4 $74,892 $81,948 $66,531 BILLY LUNSFORD
SENIOR FINANCE ANALYST 4 $193,500 $201,385 $181,652 ANTHONY MASON
ACCOUNTING OFFICER III 4 $137,123 $151,641 $124,293 MA VICTORIA LIWAG
WAREHOUSE WORKER I 4 $53,966 $72,286 $21,409 DINH PHUNG
TAX AND LICENSE FIELD INSPECTOR 4 $75,220 $85,833 $62,933 MICHAEL GREAVES
SR DPY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR 4 $96,252 $107,353 $91,517 HAGOP HERGELIAN
SENIOR TYPIST-CLERK 4 $67,494 $74,593 $64,376 DEBORAH RILEY
DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR I 4 $65,226 $78,856 $55,419 DEBRA CHANEY
ACCOUNTING OFFICER II 3 $114,420 $119,143 $106,214 FLORDELIZA PADLAN
STUDENT PROFESSIONAL WORKER I 3 $12,540 $17,819 $3,232 MICHAEL CANO
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER I 3 $123,736 $130,516 $116,305 KATHLEEN GOMEZ
STUDENT PROFESSIONAL WORKER II 3 $20,478 $53,356 $3,143 MELISSA QUINTANA
ESTATE PROPERTY CUSTODIAN 3 $74,566 $80,597 $70,235 FRANK BACA
SENIOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST 3 $152,857 $154,033 $151,658 SANDRA DENIZ-DEJULIA
STAFF ASSISTANT II 2 $90,838 $93,310 $88,365 PATRICIA ANDERSON
SUPERVISING DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMINISTR II 2 $107,629 $126,914 $88,343 WILLIAM COHEN
SENIOR IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST 2 $111,528 $119,773 $103,283 FREHIWOT BERHAN
CHIEF, TAX SERVICES 2 $135,561 $141,453 $129,668 INGRID FONTENOT
PAYROLL CLERK I 2 $74,562 $77,647 $71,477 MEICHIN YAO
SECRETARY II 2 $76,643 $77,415 $75,870 CAROL FLORES
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL TECH 2 $115,810 $127,264 $104,357 BRENDA AGUILA
ASST OPERATIONS OFFR, BANKING & REMIT PROC 2 $69,641 $88,919 $50,363 ANGELINA LE'AU
PRINCIPAL INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST 2 $171,346 $172,675 $170,017 FREDA LOW
SENIOR CASHIER 2 $68,574 $68,714 $68,435 DORIS WATSON
NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR II 2 $119,848 $133,052 $106,644 MICHAEL OGUNLEYE
CASH SYSTEMS ANALYST 2 $118,480 $120,013 $116,947 EDGARDO TUASON
OPER OFFICER, BANKING & REMIT PROC 2 $114,514 $116,078 $112,950 SANJAYKUMAR HINGU
SENIOR CASH SYSTEMS ANALYST 2 $126,745 $129,674 $123,815 QUAN BANH
SENIOR MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 1 $103,700 $103,700 $103,700 SANDRA DELI
DATA CONVERSION SUPERVISOR I 1 $75,065 $75,065 $75,065 MARY GARCIA
CHF DEP TREASURER & TAX COLL (UC) 1 $268,790 $268,790 $268,790 JOSEPH KELLY
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST I 1 $111,488 $111,488 $111,488 ASHWINI PADUKONE
PRINCIPAL APPLICATION DEVELOPER 1 $158,150 $158,150 $158,150 YUAN LIN
DEPTL INFO SECURITY OFFICER I 1 $168,950 $168,950 $168,950 JERILYN LISOSKI
PRINCIPAL NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR 1 $126,658 $126,658 $126,658 CHARLIE CHANG
ADMINISTRATIVE DEPUTY II 1 $201,429 $201,429 $201,429 SANDRA PINA-BARBEE
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE MANAGER II 1 $195,960 $195,960 $195,960 JULIE BENAVIDES
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT III 1 $99,995 $99,995 $99,995 MATTHEW GONZALES
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER III 1 $155,437 $155,437 $155,437 R ELENA VILLACRES TORRES
DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASSISTANT 1 $65,062 $65,062 $65,062 MARGARET PUELLA
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY III 1 $129,139 $129,139 $129,139 SYLVIA TORRES
PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT I 1 $69,693 $69,693 $69,693 JODIE CHIN
SUPVG TAX & LICENSE FIELD INSPECTOR 1 $82,580 $82,580 $82,580 ERIC BARNES
STAFF ASSISTANT I 1 $83,509 $83,509 $83,509 JEAN OH
SUPERVISING PAYROLL CLERK I 1 $74,179 $74,179 $74,179 ROSALIND KNOX
COURT SPECIALIST I, TTC 1 $72,369 $72,369 $72,369 SANDRA BARROW
STUDENT WORKER, INFO TECH 1 $1,734 $1,734 $1,734 TUAN HUYNH
COURT SPECIALIST II, TTC 1 $90,116 $90,116 $90,116 ROBERT WATERS
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER II 1 $187,205 $187,205 $187,205 THOMAS IVEY
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I 1 $35,763 $35,763 $35,763 YOON YOUNG KIM
ACCOUNTANT I 1 $75,100 $75,100 $75,100 SIMON ELGHANIAN
MANAGEMENT FELLOW 1 $86,968 $86,968 $86,968 BENJAMIN EFFINGER
O/S DEPARTMENT HEAD SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE (5.39.030) 1 $0 $0 $0 LARRY MONTEILH
SUPPLY OFFICER I 1 $91,750 $91,750 $91,750 MARY CAMPERI
ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 1 $12,427 $12,427 $12,427 MINA PALINAY
WAREHOUSE WORKER AID 1 $43,436 $43,436 $43,436 DAVE ESCOBAR
DATA CONVERSION EQUIPMENT OPR I 1 $60,891 $60,891 $60,891 ESTELLA BELLORIN
DEPARTMENTAL CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER I (UC) 1 $222,363 $222,363 $222,363 RON MOSKOWITZ
OPERATIONS SPECIALIST, BANKING & REMITTTANCE PROC 1 $751 $751 $751 PATRICK LIMA
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AIDE 1 $80,954 $80,954 $80,954 RACHELLE HOOFE
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASST 1 $88,784 $88,784 $88,784 FELISHA ANOA'I
DEPTL HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER II 1 $163,854 $163,854 $163,854 NAVJOT KAUR

Treasurer & Tax Collector · Employee

Name Total Compensation Position Title Department
DIANA KWAN $72844.63 TAX SERVICES CLERK II Treasurer & Tax Collector
VERONICA ZAMORA $54076.83 DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR Treasurer & Tax Collector
FERNANDO CASTELLANOS $70372.24 DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR Treasurer & Tax Collector
EILEEN TAHMAZIAN $74146.39 DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR Treasurer & Tax Collector
KATHLEEN GARCIA $32827.18 ACCOUNT CLERK I Treasurer & Tax Collector
PETER TANG $70169.65 ACCOUNT CLERK II Treasurer & Tax Collector
BETTY REYES $32184.09 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN II Treasurer & Tax Collector
MICHAEL OGUNLEYE $133051.98 NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR II Treasurer & Tax Collector
YOLANDE MAYERS $61954.32 DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR Treasurer & Tax Collector
NILDA PALOMO $71844.27 TAX SERVICES CLERK II Treasurer & Tax Collector
TERESA WONG GEE $191015.57 SENIOR FINANCE ANALYST Treasurer & Tax Collector
RHONDA JONES $59107.25 INTERMEDIATE CASHIER Treasurer & Tax Collector
DIANA MILES-BROWNING $59465.89 DELINQUENT ACCOUNT INVESTIGATOR Treasurer & Tax Collector
EMILY TSAI $60593.97 TAX SERVICES CLERK I Treasurer & Tax Collector
RICKY LAU $125517.19 APPLICATION DEVELOPER II Treasurer & Tax Collector
DEBORAH RILEY $64375.75 SENIOR TYPIST-CLERK Treasurer & Tax Collector
QIAN CEN $35005.07 ACCOUNT CLERK II Treasurer & Tax Collector
CAROL FLORES $77415.29 SECRETARY II Treasurer & Tax Collector
JUAN JIMENEZ $77042.66 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II Treasurer & Tax Collector
ELANA JACKSON $97009.86 DEPUTY PUBLIC CONSERVATOR/ADMR II Treasurer & Tax Collector