Registrar Recorder · Employee in Los Angeles County



For the department Registrar Recorder, the number of employees is 1660; the average compensation is $44,145; the minimum compensation is $0; the maximum compensation is $334,912.


Registrar Recorder · Employee by Position_Title

Position Number of Employees Average Salary Maximum Salary Minimum Salary Employee
CLERK,NC 421 $9,428 $35,126 $34 EMILY ISKANDER
INTERMEDIATE CLERK 202 $55,802 $75,362 $4,396 ANNIE ARREDONDO
ELECTION ASSISTANT II,NC 165 $14,856 $52,881 $683 WAYNE NORTHERN
ELECTION ASSISTANT I,NC 163 $7,433 $46,360 $96 LANCE WARD
INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK 163 $52,322 $73,717 $3,299 VALERIE MARSHALL
PROPERTY CONVEYANCES EXAMINER 50 $68,109 $79,976 $11,848 CHRISTINE JOH
SENIOR TYPIST-CLERK 43 $62,291 $77,264 $22,666 CHRISTOPHER JUD REOLA
SENIOR CLERK 42 $64,692 $79,488 $10,087 JIMMY WOODS
HEAD, ELECTION & DOCUMENT PROC SVS 22 $90,892 $123,084 $8,705 JO ANN ROBERTSON
INTERMEDIATE SUPERVISING CLERK 21 $72,732 $84,270 $56,209 GILBERT MEDRANO
DATA CONVERSION EQUIPMENT OPR II 20 $67,557 $79,029 $48,629 HWI YUN
ELECTION/RECORDER SERVICES SUPERVISOR 20 $83,007 $95,723 $65,115 WILMA TAYLOR
ELECTION ASSISTANT III,NC 13 $44,508 $63,449 $19,657 STEPHANIE BABB
WAREHOUSE WORKER AID 13 $65,283 $112,133 $47,095 JAMES ANDERSON III
FIELD REP, REGISTRAR-RECORDER 12 $74,275 $87,582 $12,434 JOE GUZMAN
SR PROPERTY CONVEYANCE EXAMINER 12 $75,800 $82,390 $64,226 NATALIE SMITH
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER I 12 $112,786 $140,982 $83,857 NATALIE ESPINOZA
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST II 11 $125,152 $135,097 $114,159 AMELIA BARTOLOME
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT III 11 $91,935 $107,216 $72,174 KENNETH RYNO
SUPERVISING CLERK 10 $59,367 $82,300 $6,744 OPHELIA HUFF
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER II 9 $135,739 $153,133 $108,624 MALCOLM DILLON
ASST DIV MGR, PROG, REG-REC/CO CLK 9 $137,419 $157,386 $87,045 GEORGE BRITTON JR
APPLICATION DEVELOPER II 8 $105,510 $125,162 $47,788 KAMYAR MIREMADI
ACCOUNT CLERK II 8 $62,481 $71,163 $46,270 VASON PRAISUWAN
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II 8 $78,804 $98,462 $64,161 STEVE LOPEZ
MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 7 $82,515 $109,445 $23,020 DARLIN WILLIAMS
PRECINCT CLERK 7 $60,121 $67,885 $50,864 EFREN ESTRELLA
SUPERVISING TYPIST-CLERK 7 $72,287 $79,210 $68,708 OLIVIA ILAS
SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AIDE 7 $76,552 $96,589 $39,682 SYLVIA IMPERIAL
SENIOR APPLICATION DEVELOPER 6 $131,169 $142,689 $120,013 KEVIN SASAKI
DIVISION MANAGER, REG-REC/CO CLERK 6 $166,783 $177,823 $154,287 PORTIA SANDERS
ACCOUNTANT II 6 $81,947 $91,637 $63,254 SAVANNAH WATLER
SENIOR SECRETARY II 6 $85,937 $92,679 $82,725 MELISSA SMITH
SENIOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST 5 $149,796 $166,000 $134,205 TERRIE SALAZAR
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN II 5 $66,785 $78,668 $44,264 JOHN NOVOTNY
ELECTIONS PROGRAMS COORDINATOR 5 $124,948 $133,799 $113,004 SYLVIA LIRA
ACCOUNTANT III 5 $74,752 $94,953 $24,074 MARIVIC ACADEMIA-MIYASHITA
MICROFILM CAMERA OPERATOR II 4 $56,548 $64,243 $49,421 YUK YEE
DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASSISTANT 4 $68,897 $71,415 $64,829 DIANA VILLAREAL
ASST REGISTRAR-RECORDER/CO CLK (UC) 4 $212,443 $228,144 $189,960 RITA FIGUEROA
SUPVG PROPERTY CONVEYANCES EXAMR 4 $61,805 $84,590 $7,917 JVANCE BAKER
STAFF DEVELOPMENT SPECIALIST 4 $97,991 $112,132 $77,959 CHARLES DARDEN
PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT I 3 $65,439 $81,739 $55,887 BERNABE JUAREZ
ACCOUNTING OFFICER II 3 $104,482 $117,338 $85,658 ISMAEL PADRON
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASST 3 $78,568 $86,463 $68,409 CECILIA LEYVA
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AIDE 3 $54,301 $85,595 $7,814 NGOC PHAM
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER II 3 $190,561 $202,743 $182,633 KAI FRANKLIN PONTE
MICROFILM TECHNICIAN 3 $69,545 $74,224 $63,590 THANH HUYNH
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT I 3 $62,753 $67,642 $57,978 DAVID PALAFOX
WAREHOUSE WORKER II 3 $45,659 $76,641 $24,336 JOHN DAVIS
MANAGEMENT ANALYST 3 $91,069 $108,416 $81,879 MARIA ANDRADE
PRINTER I 3 $62,634 $73,725 $46,677 WILLIAM PEREA
PRINCIPAL APPLICATION DEVELOPER 3 $145,521 $155,270 $136,067 BRIAN IKENAGA
O/S DEPARTMENT HEAD SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE (5.39.030) 2 $5 $10 $0 CHARLES WEISSBURD
WAREHOUSE WORKER I 2 $38,564 $54,905 $22,223 CESAR SEVILLA
PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT II 2 $76,698 $83,969 $69,427 HILDA MC DONALD
STAFF ASSISTANT I 2 $80,910 $82,136 $79,683 MARIA LOPEZ
WAREHOUSE WORKER III 2 $77,060 $85,478 $68,641 UCHENNA NWOFOR
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I 2 $68,668 $71,471 $65,865 ESTELITA SY
PROCUREMENT AID 2 $54,072 $72,087 $36,056 ROGER SMITH JR
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL TECH 2 $121,191 $121,717 $120,665 ELAINE SHAW ROACHFORD
STAFF ASSISTANT II 2 $82,515 $84,773 $80,257 ADRIANA LOPEZ
MANAGEMENT FELLOW 2 $98,020 $108,550 $87,490 JEFFREY KLEIN
HEAD DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL TECH 2 $121,695 $125,770 $117,620 LYLE GOLDSTEIN
ASSISTANT MICROFILM TECHNICIAN 2 $67,117 $68,734 $65,500 AMOS HOWARD JR
PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER II 2 $37,134 $68,472 $5,796 BRENDA DURAN
SENIOR ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS TECH 1 $125,543 $125,543 $125,543 WENDY YANG
REGISTRAR-RECORDER/COUNTY CLERK 1 $334,912 $334,912 $334,912 DEAN LOGAN
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY III 1 $124,901 $124,901 $124,901 FRANCES POSADAS
INT SUPERVISING TYPIST-CLERK 1 $78,503 $78,503 $78,503 AMALIA FRESCAS
DATA CONVERSION EQUIPMENT OPR I 1 $58,286 $58,286 $58,286 RONNIE FRANKLIN
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPERVISOR 1 $144,734 $144,734 $144,734 HECTOR MANZO
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER III 1 $185,226 $185,226 $185,226 ANN CASTILLO-SMITH
ASSISTANT REGISTRAR-RECORDER/COUNTY CLERK 1 $241,411 $241,411 $241,411 MICHAEL PETRUCELLO
ACCOUNTING SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 1 $95,546 $95,546 $95,546 WENDY YOUNG
SECRETARY III 1 $75,299 $75,299 $75,299 MARTHA GONZALEZ
INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPERVISOR I 1 $154,651 $154,651 $154,651 JERRY WANHA
HEAD GRAPHIC ARTIST 1 $93,122 $93,122 $93,122 HUBERT KLERKS
SYSTEMS & WORK MEASMT ANALYST II 1 $81,550 $81,550 $81,550 JORGE MIRANDA JR
CHIEF,BOARD SERVICES, BD OF SUPV 1 $134,260 $134,260 $134,260 STEVEN REYES
PAYROLL CLERK I 1 $74,184 $74,184 $74,184 JOAN YU
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST I 1 $106,340 $106,340 $106,340 JOHN GONZALEZ
ACCOUNTING OFFICER I 1 $110,478 $110,478 $110,478 Y THANH LAM
ACCOUNTING OFFICER III 1 $148,030 $148,030 $148,030 CORINA MASONI
DEPARTMENTAL FINANCE MANAGER II 1 $160,972 $160,972 $160,972 ANDREA LITTLE
SENIOR MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 1 $117,192 $117,192 $117,192 LANG CHENG
EQUIPMENT MAINTENANCE HELPER 1 $75,032 $75,032 $75,032 LUIS ROMERO
FISCAL OFFICER I 1 $128,242 $128,242 $128,242 MARGARET PALACIOS
SENIOR DATA CONVERSION EQUIPT OPR 1 $65,657 $65,657 $65,657 SEONG PAK
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST AID 1 $105,647 $105,647 $105,647 CARMEN HIGAREDA
VIDEO PRODUCTION SPECIALIST 1 $111,346 $111,346 $111,346 JOHN HARRINGTON JR
ADMINISTRATIVE ANALYST 1 $91,169 $91,169 $91,169 ADRIAN AVELAR
CHF DEP REGISTRAR-REC/CO CLK (UC) 1 $255,396 $255,396 $255,396 DEBBIE MARTIN
VETERAN INTERN, OFFICE & CLERICAL SUPPORT 1 $14,818 $14,818 $14,818 BOB CHENG
PROGRAM ANALYST 1 $131,532 $131,532 $131,532 MARGARET OMEAKU
SUPERVISING MICROFILM CAMERA OPR 1 $57,922 $57,922 $57,922 ROBERT WILSON
EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT 1 $143,149 $143,149 $143,149 BENJAMIN UMINSKY
PRINTING PRODUCTION SUPERVISOR II 1 $97,414 $97,414 $97,414 DAVID BARRIOS
PAYROLL CLERK II 1 $65,132 $65,132 $65,132 LENA PHAO
SENIOR BOARD SPECIALIST 1 $89,966 $89,966 $89,966 LISA GARCIA

Registrar Recorder · Employee

Name Total Compensation Position Title Department
RONALD ASENDORF $40742.11 ELECTION ASSISTANT III,NC Registrar Recorder
ADRIANA LEON $45690.01 INTERMEDIATE CLERK Registrar Recorder
BRITTANY CROWDER $71415.13 DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASSISTANT Registrar Recorder
JAMIE FU $68888.43 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Registrar Recorder
ESTELA SABILLON $1025.72 CLERK,NC Registrar Recorder
LILIA RODRIGUEZ $69759.96 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Registrar Recorder
GEORGE SOLIS $65748.39 INTERMEDIATE CLERK Registrar Recorder
TIFFANY OLSEN $81308.89 ELECTION/RECORDER SERVICES SUPERVISOR Registrar Recorder
RYAN CHING $57430.02 SUPERVISING CLERK Registrar Recorder
KENTON HOXIE $2026.15 ELECTION ASSISTANT II,NC Registrar Recorder
MARIBEL MARAVILLA $57326.79 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Registrar Recorder
AMGAD GEORGY $1987.38 CLERK,NC Registrar Recorder
FLORA CERVANIA $14245.27 CLERK,NC Registrar Recorder
DOMONIQUE PARKER $12913.04 ELECTION ASSISTANT II,NC Registrar Recorder
MIKE DO $641.78 ELECTION ASSISTANT I,NC Registrar Recorder
ADRIAN SOUTHERLING $14759.92 ELECTION ASSISTANT II,NC Registrar Recorder
XI CHEN $67319.34 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Registrar Recorder
MICHELLE ALVAREZ $20208.30 CLERK,NC Registrar Recorder
GWENDOLYN DAVIS $10960.27 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Registrar Recorder
MARILYN ESTRADA $66231.03 INTERMEDIATE CLERK Registrar Recorder