Public Social Services Dept · Employee in Los Angeles County



For the department Public Social Services Dept, the number of employees is 13890; the average compensation is $72,284; the minimum compensation is -$1,350; the maximum compensation is $403,686.


Public Social Services Dept · Employee by Position_Title

Position Number of Employees Average Salary Maximum Salary Minimum Salary Employee
ELIGIBILITY WORKER II 6123 $63,363 $89,727 -$1,350 LIZA GUERRERO
INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK 1154 $59,868 $76,215 $408 ANI MARDINI
G A I N SERVICES WORKER 902 $79,208 $95,599 $278 LAMONT NORMAN
ELIGIBILITY SUPERVISOR 895 $79,355 $110,654 $182 KATRINE OVASAPYAN
INTERMEDIATE CLERK 703 $58,517 $73,315 -$463 ANITA GODINEZ
SOCIAL WORKER 659 $89,239 $110,278 $0 ANNA KHACHIKIAN
ELIGIBILITY WORKER III 331 $74,660 $90,283 $11,052 LAURA FLORES
HUMAN SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR I 310 $117,438 $144,237 $420 DAWIT NEGASH
ELIGIBILITY WORKER I 229 $39,132 $75,465 $127 J'HON SETTLE
SENIOR CLERK 217 $65,694 $78,555 $1,685 DOREEN HAMILTON
SUPERVISING CLERK 147 $63,992 $78,408 $5,666 SHARON HOLLIE
GAIN SERVICES SUPERVISOR 146 $97,149 $115,717 $19,908 PATRICIA JOHNSON
PROGRAM ASSISTANT,PSS 140 $83,581 $100,003 $23,289 TOM LAU
WELFARE FRAUD INVESTIGATOR 138 $85,473 $111,589 $610 THERESIA HADIWIJONO
SOCIAL WORKER TRAINEE 114 $79,175 $95,539 $36,730 THOMAS VALENZUELA
SECRETARY II 104 $69,658 $80,602 $28,740 SILVIA SANCHEZ
SOCIAL SERVICES SUPERVISOR 100 $103,422 $125,008 $80,401 MIESHA GANT
APPEALS HEARING SPECIALIST 97 $92,804 $107,285 $20,114 RUZANNA HARUTYUNYAN
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER I 93 $121,047 $144,269 $30,518 ERIKA LOPEZ VALADEZ
IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST I 90 $88,988 $113,963 $1,178 ANGEL SANCHEZ
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST II 80 $120,278 $145,371 $88,242 MARY MEDINA
SECRETARY IV 77 $77,901 $90,333 $8,386 INGRID CHAND
HUMAN SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR III 71 $158,423 $192,293 $18,005 CAROL MASTON
MANAGEMENT ANALYST 68 $93,197 $125,494 $52,988 JENNIFER MIRANDA
VETERAN INTERN, OFFICE & CLERICAL SUPPORT 65 $22,224 $50,367 $225 PHILIP GUERTIN
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER II 40 $128,445 $151,379 $26,787 RUBEN EGOYAN
CONTRACT PROGRAM MONITOR 40 $104,523 $121,484 $45,093 ANAHIT KECHEJYAN
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN II 36 $59,280 $79,715 $181 DAISY PEREZ
HUMAN SERVICES ADMINISTRATOR II 32 $133,501 $154,381 $63,799 CHARLESETTA LAMPKINS
STAFF ASSISTANT, PSS 28 $75,688 $90,968 $17,004 ARTHUR URIBE
WELFARE FRAUD INVESTIGATOR TRAINEE 27 $49,349 $84,008 $14,150 JUAN BALTAZAR
STAFF DEVELOPMENT SPEC,WELFARE 23 $81,743 $107,545 $1 SHARON BROWN
SENIOR SECRETARY II 23 $82,675 $97,027 $2,084 MARY ELLEN RODRIGUEZ
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER III 23 $168,920 $195,900 $130,410 MARGARET HEEB
ELIGIBILITY COMPUTATION CLERK I 22 $62,652 $71,149 $55,341 SONIA GONZALEZ
ACCOUNTANT II 22 $83,726 $100,200 $60,354 ANI ORINAKYAN
CHIEF CLERK 21 $84,631 $103,526 $29,512 JOANNE BERRY
VETERAN INTERN, ADMIN SUPPORT 21 $22,026 $53,668 $836 EDDIE BALDERAS
SENIOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST 19 $151,224 $184,506 $121,769 GUADALUPE JACKSON
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I 19 $52,646 $79,388 $9,451 AYLIN AVARTERAZIAN
SUPVG WELFARE FRAUD INVESTIGATOR I 18 $89,867 $107,157 $18,820 MYRTIS ALLISON
SUPV APPEALS HEARING SPECIALIST 15 $91,525 $114,173 $33,484 JOAN BERNASCONI
DIVISION CHIEF,PSS 15 $181,944 $214,773 $59,372 JOAN REYES
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT III 14 $91,965 $109,302 $71,346 NEISHA CALDWELL
INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPERVISOR I 13 $153,314 $160,146 $137,979 JULIE O'BRIEN
SENIOR SECRETARY IV 13 $85,260 $104,232 $12,856 DONNA JORDAN
STAFF ASSISTANT II 12 $89,131 $109,592 $70,166 LEO FRIEDLAND
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II 12 $88,097 $99,785 $48,176 SALLY YUEN
SENIOR APPLICATION DEVELOPER 11 $144,871 $174,797 $126,341 HIEN DINH
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECH SUPPORT SUPERVISOR 11 $130,202 $143,092 $112,706 SENDAR KHUNN
DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASSISTANT 11 $70,865 $83,016 $53,139 PAOLO ROMEO GALDONES
APPLICATION DEVELOPER II 11 $124,366 $146,919 $112,195 JUAN FIGUEROA
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASST 10 $88,079 $97,995 $70,600 JENNY ZENG
SENIOR NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR 10 $138,904 $150,018 $124,224 DANNIEL PAING
ACCOUNT CLERK II 10 $57,931 $73,920 $4,186 AMALIA SAGUIN
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER I 10 $173,911 $189,514 $149,109 LAWRENCE OGHENEKOHWO
SENIOR TYPIST-CLERK 9 $71,530 $76,423 $60,890 OPHELIA MACIAS
PRINCIPAL APPLICATION DEVELOPER 9 $153,959 $199,460 $41,375 BHARATHI CHINTAMANENI
NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR II 9 $102,562 $126,304 $61,232 STEVENS ESTEBAN
ADMINISTRATIVE INVESTIGATOR,PSS 9 $112,940 $121,000 $94,682 KATHY DEES
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST I 9 $109,614 $122,795 $91,290 VIVATH OM
SENIOR IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST 9 $106,081 $122,178 $82,423 TUAN BUI
ACCOUNTING OFFICER II 8 $107,005 $120,939 $93,006 LYNETTE TRUESDALE
PAYROLL CLERK I 7 $75,107 $84,051 $70,313 YOLANDRA VARNADO
ELIGIBILITY COMPUTATION CLERK II 7 $65,717 $73,391 $54,055 CARLYS WILLIAMS
IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST II 7 $88,792 $99,039 $73,476 PAUL CORPUS
ACCOUNTANT III 7 $91,484 $97,503 $84,519 JOHN DOUGLAS
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER II 7 $203,174 $222,290 $190,782 DOROTHY AVILA
SECRETARY III 6 $76,860 $81,986 $66,361 GRASIELA RODRIGUEZ
MANAGEMENT FELLOW 6 $61,696 $96,565 $2,454 THIEN-THU PHAM
ASST DIR OF PUBLIC SOCIAL SERVS (UC) 6 $231,935 $287,773 $155,880 JACOB AGUILAR
MANAGEMENT SECRETARY IV 6 $101,549 $112,797 $75,181 JOANNE LISTER
SUPERVISING TYPIST-CLERK 6 $65,702 $74,844 $50,517 JUANITA ALEXANDER
G A I N SERVICES COORDINATOR 6 $86,218 $96,240 $60,024 BILLIE JENKINS
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL TECH 5 $111,915 $120,591 $104,322 LUCIA CHAVEZ
PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT I 5 $76,664 $82,312 $67,503 DAVID GONZALES
CAREER DEVELOPMENT INTERN 4 $11,108 $20,114 $6,007 KEYANA MONKS
SENIOR SECRETARY III 4 $92,687 $100,907 $81,069 TANISHA MOORE
ACCOUNTING OFFICER I 4 $89,875 $98,060 $73,895 SUZIE YOUNG
INTERMEDIATE SUPERVISING CLERK 4 $74,240 $79,950 $69,178 MARGARET MAGANA
PROPERTY SERVICES ADVISOR 4 $67,852 $71,874 $63,615 HYO PARK
SAFETY OFFICER II 3 $108,446 $120,384 $93,745 MARIA SVAJIAN
HEAVY TRUCK DRIVER 3 $78,410 $78,884 $77,852 THOMAS FLORES
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST I 3 $177,096 $183,976 $172,202 JONATHAN WON
MEDIUM TRUCK DRIVER 3 $58,601 $77,918 $25,592 ROMAN ESPARZA
WAREHOUSE WORKER I 3 $65,080 $68,748 $62,804 RICHARD TOPLIN
PROCUREMENT AID 3 $56,018 $73,550 $40,094 RUBEN RODRIGUEZ
WAREHOUSE WORKER AID 2 $50,431 $72,021 $28,841 MICHAEL LASSAK
INVENTORY CONTROL ASSISTANT II 2 $69,010 $72,284 $65,735 REX HONG
HEAD BOARD SPECIALIST 2 $109,270 $115,227 $103,313 VERONICA SUQUETT
CLERK 2 $47,816 $50,345 $45,288 JAMES WILLIAMS JR
INVENTORY CONTROL ASSISTANT I 2 $67,820 $73,223 $62,416 MARIA MEDINA
HUMAN SERVICES LIAISON, PSS 2 $151,589 $197,416 $105,761 SHIRLEY CHRISTENSEN
SUPERVISOR'S DEPUTY II, UNCLASSIFIED 2 $125,505 $138,177 $112,833 JAMES BOLDEN
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY IV 2 $131,771 $135,595 $127,948 LUCRECIA KING
FISCAL OFFICER I 2 $139,951 $146,762 $133,140 BETTY ONGLEKHENG
DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR 2 $168,844 $180,145 $157,543 RAFAEL JARAMILLO
HEAD CLERK 2 $80,758 $85,302 $76,214 EDA GHARACHADAGHI
REGISTERED NURSE I 2 $119,735 $128,815 $110,655 MIGUEL AGUINALDO
WAREHOUSE WORKER III 2 $57,313 $81,392 $33,234 DONALD ALEXANDER

Public Social Services Dept · Employee

Name Total Compensation Position Title Department
LETICIA IRULA $69780.31 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Public Social Services Dept
NINA SANDERS $75701.37 ELIGIBILITY SUPERVISOR Public Social Services Dept
JOHN MEDINA $67970.76 INTERMEDIATE CLERK Public Social Services Dept
PEGGY WEN $59203.01 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Public Social Services Dept
INETTA DANTZLER $88715.13 SOCIAL WORKER Public Social Services Dept
ANNA GONZALEZ $89630.06 G A I N SERVICES WORKER Public Social Services Dept
GRACHUI SARKISYAN $66937.85 INTERMEDIATE CLERK Public Social Services Dept
MUNISAMBAT MANN $90961.88 G A I N SERVICES WORKER Public Social Services Dept
EVA GARDEA $60009.59 ELIGIBILITY WORKER II Public Social Services Dept
JOSE SANDOVAL $55725.07 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Public Social Services Dept
TIEN LIEU $79649.16 ELIGIBILITY WORKER II Public Social Services Dept
RAFAEL VELASCO $95352.58 WELFARE FRAUD INVESTIGATOR Public Social Services Dept
MAURICE ESTES $75487.81 ELIGIBILITY WORKER II Public Social Services Dept
KEVIN VUTH $88832.00 G A I N SERVICES WORKER Public Social Services Dept
THERESA FRANCO $69360.69 INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK Public Social Services Dept
SATH SAO $78510.29 ELIGIBILITY WORKER II Public Social Services Dept
ANA JIMENEZ $113821.76 GAIN SERVICES SUPERVISOR Public Social Services Dept
HA NGUYEN $51038.32 ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I Public Social Services Dept
LENORA MCDOWELL-PERRY $73203.79 ELIGIBILITY WORKER II Public Social Services Dept
SONIA VELAZQUEZ $79027.07 ELIGIBILITY WORKER II Public Social Services Dept