Internal Services Dept · Employee in Los Angeles County



For the department Internal Services Dept, the number of employees is 1905; the average compensation is $112,506; the minimum compensation is $0; the maximum compensation is $379,421.


Internal Services Dept · Employee by Position_Title

Position Number of Employees Average Salary Maximum Salary Minimum Salary Employee
SENIOR APPLICATION DEVELOPER 115 $125,864 $177,616 $14,357 PATRICIA BURNS
CUSTODIAN 92 $51,626 $64,045 $93 JOHN COLEMAN JR
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST, ISD 76 $186,279 $221,323 $53,105 DONALD DUNAGAN
PRINCIPAL APPLICATION DEVELOPER 61 $157,372 $190,937 $14,196 EDDIE JUNG
STATIONARY ENGINEER II 54 $117,348 $140,973 $20,092 ALBERT CALLES
ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATIONS TECH 45 $101,075 $124,017 $14,650 STEPHEN CLARK
SECTION MANAGER, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ISD 39 $187,689 $221,940 $21,937 JUANITA KIRKWOOD
COUNTY MESSENGER DRIVER 38 $57,088 $69,059 $5,358 GREGORY MATHEWS
ELECTRICIAN 37 $132,925 $158,600 $94,871 DENNIS LOCKRIDGE
SENIOR IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST 34 $111,111 $134,083 $50,530 GLORIA DE LEON
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER II 33 $120,261 $147,078 $6,164 SUSAN DAVIS
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER XIII,ISD 30 $192,961 $239,149 $1,140 HIP LUI
SECTION MANAGER, ADMINISTRATION, ISD 29 $159,373 $192,667 $54,221 CARLOS BAUMGARTEN
SECRETARY III 28 $70,863 $86,777 $3,061 TONITA PAGE
APPLICATION DEVELOPER I 28 $75,917 $133,485 $2,692 MARIA KEUPER
INTERMEDIATE CLERK 27 $50,778 $69,987 $1,076 JEANNETTE PERRY
PRINCIPAL OPERATING SYSTEMS ANALYST 26 $161,376 $181,399 $122,774 JOHN INGRAM
SENIOR NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR 26 $142,334 $170,203 $115,336 ROLANDO REYES
SENIOR SECRETARY III 26 $89,520 $101,422 $3,925 PATRICIA BRICE
APPLICATION DEVELOPER II 25 $109,893 $125,694 $52,044 JEWEL DYER
SENIOR TYPIST-CLERK 23 $61,639 $73,692 $23,910 DONALD CALMES
REFRIGERATION MECHANIC 22 $123,872 $148,689 $94,389 ROBERT MENGEL
COMMUNICATIONS SERVICES ANALYST 19 $104,154 $129,345 $31,410 ALICE SOUTER
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS ENGINEER 19 $115,227 $154,098 $29,385 WILLIAM YOUNG
SENIOR OPERATING SYSTEMS ANALYST 18 $146,577 $172,472 $107,905 CAMTHY NGUYEN
PLUMBER 18 $123,689 $147,370 $52,357 RICHARD ANDREWS
NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR II 18 $106,708 $133,759 $48,322 MICHAEL NETKIN
INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPPORT ANALYST II 18 $119,181 $164,098 $16,458 MARY HERDT
GENERAL MAINTENANCE WORKER 17 $68,812 $99,162 $1,276 ANTONIO CAMPBELL
STAFF ASSISTANT II 16 $84,840 $95,207 $17,193 FRANCES GONZALES
SR TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS ENGR 16 $150,848 $204,870 $50,351 GARY POON
DIGITAL COMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 16 $102,167 $137,715 $1,633 ROBERT JOHNSON
DATABASE ADMINISTRATOR 15 $171,450 $186,547 $148,130 ILPYO CHUN
CUSTODIAN SUPERVISOR 15 $58,484 $73,572 $8,094 TERICITA MALONE
SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST, ISD 13 $223,581 $242,474 $203,080 MICHAEL HASHIMOTO
CONTRACT MONITOR 13 $64,134 $89,204 $26,550 JAMES CHAPMAN
SENIOR INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AIDE 13 $80,774 $91,717 $35,676 GLORIA GOMEZ
CONTRACT PROGRAM MONITOR 13 $101,815 $124,916 $29,903 HAROLD WOODSON JR
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN I 13 $66,329 $76,344 $32,710 ARMI JOY SERRA
COMPUTER SYSTEM OPERATOR 11 $64,307 $82,933 $16,344 YVETTE COOGLER
SECTION MANAGER, INFO. TECH., SYSTEMS PROG., ISD 11 $214,571 $226,649 $200,882 FRANK MALTEZ
PRIN PURCHASING & CONTRACTS ANALYST 11 $122,428 $133,761 $105,816 IMALINDA RENNEGARBE
ACCOUNTING TECHNICIAN II 11 $75,749 $83,163 $63,031 PRISCILA DELEON
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER I 11 $119,525 $146,660 $91,899 BEATRIZ PEACOR
PURCHASING & CONTRACTS ANALYST II 11 $114,746 $133,339 $102,357 ROY PIERCE
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST II 10 $122,024 $137,806 $96,822 CHRISTOPHER BAKER
INTERMEDIATE TYPIST-CLERK 10 $46,848 $65,153 $17,014 ARLENE HARRIS
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY AIDE 10 $69,377 $77,853 $58,569 DEBORAH MILHOUSE
STAFF ASSISTANT III 10 $100,260 $124,363 $91,680 SHARON GILLIAM
COMPUTER OPERATOR SPECIALIST 10 $85,448 $93,242 $79,761 RUBIN BUTLER JR
MANAGER II, FACILITIES OPERATIONS AND CRAFTS 10 $160,527 $195,930 $95,297 RICARDO PAEZ
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT III 10 $99,701 $114,876 $71,286 RAMON YBARRA
ACCOUNT CLERK II 10 $53,176 $74,499 $7,353 RENEE MOORE-HIGGINS
TELEPHONE OPERATOR 9 $62,906 $69,951 $53,400 SHERRILL BRADLEY
MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 9 $90,113 $103,620 $17,453 ROSALIE LOCEY
IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST II 9 $86,318 $112,407 $29,771 VERONICA PARRISH
IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST I 9 $86,785 $104,035 $25,408 HATTIE ROBERSON
PURCHASING & CONTRACTS ANALYST I 9 $87,991 $105,404 $66,060 KANGY LING-TORRES
ELEVATOR MECHANIC 9 $101,527 $139,840 $34,812 JOSEPH NORRIS
PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT II 8 $77,308 $85,387 $68,350 LETICIA CALDERON
WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT OPERATOR 8 $113,243 $126,469 $67,904 ROY GONZALES
SENIOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPPORT ANALYST 8 $136,987 $162,551 $63,915 SUSAN MCCOLLUM
STATIONARY ENGINEER HELPER 8 $80,589 $89,048 $69,582 DONNELL WILLIS
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY TECH SUPPORT SUPERVISOR 8 $130,765 $143,879 $113,087 WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ
CONTRACT MONITOR PARKING SERVICES, ISD 8 $74,356 $79,015 $64,167 JOYCE LASTER
PAINTER 7 $73,378 $98,736 $14,048 WILLIE HODGE JR
SENIOR CLERK 7 $52,119 $73,423 $11,153 SYLVIA PEREZ
SENIOR TELEPHONE OPERATOR 7 $70,045 $79,985 $56,288 LAURI GALUS-CASH
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL TECH 7 $117,487 $126,087 $101,102 ALMA RIOS
ASST CHIEF STATIONARY ENGINEER 7 $142,962 $159,808 $121,543 HENRY PARRA
MANAGEMENT ANALYST 7 $95,867 $112,909 $84,126 JULIE PRADO-CRUZ
SUPVR,COMPUTER OPTNS 7 $78,498 $107,252 $20,615 MELVIN SMITH
TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYS CONSULT ENGR 7 $167,333 $181,248 $150,462 STEVE PARKS
PARKING LOT ATTENDANT 7 $57,157 $62,172 $42,829 NATHANIEL BOONE
FACILITIES PROJECT MANAGER II 7 $108,335 $164,918 $15,050 WAYNE QUAN
ROOFER 6 $92,755 $113,658 $30,880 EDWARD SHIRCLIFF
LOCKSMITH 6 $101,304 $108,942 $85,938 JAMES SMITH JR
ROOFER, NC 6 $66,628 $73,956 $53,178 MARTIN RICO
ELECTRONIC COMMUNIC TECH SUPVR 6 $108,203 $135,666 $262 ROBERT KOCH
PROCUREMENT ASSISTANT I 6 $67,268 $78,763 $45,159 MARIA MARQUEZ
SHEET METAL WORKER 6 $116,337 $133,983 $86,315 DONNIE WRIGHT
SR ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATIONS TECH 6 $106,070 $150,100 $5,215 DANIEL WILLIAMS
CONSTRUCTION & REPAIR LABORER 6 $58,622 $83,292 $4,299 HULON WALKER
SECTION MGR. IT, COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, ISD 6 $161,533 $170,105 $149,566 KENNETH NAKATSUMI
INFORMATION SYSTEMS SUPPORT ANALYST I 6 $121,282 $135,588 $114,641 BONITA STINSON
SENIOR GENERAL MAINTENANCE WORKER 6 $92,113 $100,129 $76,776 JERRY GILCHRIST
COMMUNICATIONS TOWER&LINE WORKER 5 $121,841 $124,138 $118,329 MARIO VIDAL
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER XVI, ISD (UC) 5 $254,603 $267,609 $243,257 ROBERT KING
COMPUTER OPERATIONS DUTY MANAGER 5 $110,200 $141,100 $39,982 JOYCE WROTEN
SENIOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST 5 $160,497 $164,982 $157,377 DOREEN RAMSEY
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II 5 $80,801 $86,352 $69,746 DANNY MC MULLEN
ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER XV, ISD (UC) 5 $267,260 $326,253 $240,827 JOSEPH SANDOVAL
STATIONARY ENGINEER CONTROLS SPEC 5 $131,347 $140,246 $113,399 VLADIMIR JARAMILLO
DEPUTY COMPLIANCE OFFICER 5 $147,670 $159,208 $128,463 ELAINE RODRIGUEZ
ELECTRONICS COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT INSTALLER 5 $77,506 $85,943 $69,705 DAVID NARVAEZ III
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL ASST 5 $96,125 $98,944 $90,258 YVONNE FONG
MILLWRIGHT 5 $84,821 $107,405 $2,089 RONNY HODGE
STAFF ASSISTANT I 5 $75,882 $82,088 $65,708 YOLANDA JOHNSON
SECTION MANAGER, FACILITIES OPNS, ISD 5 $188,750 $194,120 $177,937 FRANK OLINGER
CHIEF STATIONARY ENGINEER 5 $149,716 $170,100 $140,282 LARRY COOK

Internal Services Dept · Employee

Name Total Compensation Position Title Department
HAI NGUYEN $225103.82 ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER XIII,ISD Internal Services Dept
BESUSIE PASCUAL $92459.64 COMPUTER SYSTEMS SCHEDULER II Internal Services Dept
HUAI-CHEN SHEN $124811.07 APPLICATION DEVELOPER II Internal Services Dept
PETER GENOV $102357.35 PURCHASING & CONTRACTS ANALYST II Internal Services Dept
ERIC HAWKINS $207274.12 SECTION MANAGER, INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, ISD Internal Services Dept
ALBERTO CARRILLO $116705.70 SENIOR IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST Internal Services Dept
TONY CASTRO $8603.42 COUNTY MESSENGER DRIVER Internal Services Dept
EMILY CHOW $104973.64 STAFF ASSISTANT III Internal Services Dept
HUNTER LINDSKOG $34811.87 ELEVATOR MECHANIC Internal Services Dept
ERIC PEHRSON $161028.47 PRINCIPAL FACILITIES PROJECT MGR Internal Services Dept
FRANK VALENZUELA $92126.91 STAFF ASSISTANT II Internal Services Dept
ROTHANA TAN $88455.46 PURCHASING & CONTRACTS ANALYST I Internal Services Dept
JENNIFER DIN $99125.30 PURCHASING & CONTRACTS ANALYST I Internal Services Dept
DIANA RUBIO $95785.22 MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III Internal Services Dept
WAYNE QUAN $141076.28 FACILITIES PROJECT MANAGER II Internal Services Dept
FRANK KRALL $154970.46 ELECTRICIAN Internal Services Dept
BRYAN OTTE $69581.71 STATIONARY ENGINEER HELPER Internal Services Dept
WALTER MCCHANEY $119960.93 STATIONARY ENGINEER II Internal Services Dept
FERNANDO GAYNAIR $126307.24 STEAM FITTER Internal Services Dept
LINVILLE YOUNG $200138.13 INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST, ISD Internal Services Dept