Board of Supervisors · Employee in Los Angeles County


For the department Board of Supervisors, the number of employees is 605; the average compensation is $80,527; the minimum compensation is $0; the maximum compensation is $430,414.


Board of Supervisors · Employee by Position_Title

Position Number of Employees Average Salary Maximum Salary Minimum Salary Employee
SENIOR BOARD SPECIALIST 37 $91,137 $109,703 $57,172 ANNA DURAN
INTERMEDIATE BOARD SPECIALIST 31 $86,760 $103,529 $35,191 AUDRA GALANG
STUDENT WORKER 31 $5,494 $17,734 $883 ALEXANDER WHITE
MBR, ASSESSMENT APPEALS BOARD 25 $17,643 $51,621 $150 ANTHONY WILLOUGHBY
HEAD BOARD SPECIALIST 24 $109,443 $122,611 $21,792 ESTER BRYANT
ASSESSMENT HEARING OFFICER 23 $6,224 $27,387 $254 TOM JONES
SUPERVISOR'S DEPUTY IV 22 $141,041 $212,722 $1,633 ANDREA ORDIN
SUPERVISORS'S STAFF ASSISTANT, UNCLASSIFIED 21 $46,579 $95,418 $885 SILVIA MEUWISSEN
SUPERVISOR'S DEPUTY II, UNCLASSIFIED 19 $82,897 $137,612 $3,593 ROLANDO JUNIEL
SUPERVISOR'S DEPUTY I, UNCLASSIFIED 18 $84,458 $110,766 $2,444 OMAR PRIOLEAU
MEMBER, PRODUCTIVITY ADVISORY COMMITTEE 16 $1,248 $2,435 $50 EVELYN GUTIERREZ
MEMBER, LA CO COMM FOR CHILDREN AND FAMILIES 14 $395 $525 $75 GENEVRA BERGER
SUPERVISOR'S DEPUTY, UNCLASSIFIED 13 $125,785 $152,378 $27,380 GARY TOLLACK
SUPERVISOR'S SENIOR DEPUTY, UNCLASSIFIED 11 $152,391 $180,836 $21,855 SHERRY LASAGNA
MEMBER, ARTS COMMISSION 10 $84 $180 $20 BETTY HAAGEN
MEMBER, COMM ON DISABILITIES 10 $116 $175 $25 JOHN JAMES
SUPERVISOR'S DEPUTY III, UNCLASSIFIED 10 $82,202 $165,521 $2,563 REGINA MARQUEZ
SUPERVISOR'S STAFF ASST III, UNCLASSIFIED 9 $87,340 $107,430 $28,451 DEBRA RODARTE
MEMBER,LA COUNTY COMMISSION FOR WOMEN 9 $112 $203 $25 NORMA GALLEGOS
STUDENT PROFESSIONAL WORKER I 9 $10,622 $24,694 $2,989 JESSICA PEREZ
SUPERVISOR'S STAFF ASSISTANT I, UNCLASSIFIED 8 $46,619 $83,300 $3,440 MELODY JONES
SUPERVISOR'S STAFF ASST II, UNCLASSIFIED 7 $71,676 $92,134 $10,185 DANIELLE IRWIN
MEMB, CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION* 7 $4,836 $7,307 $154 CAROL FOX
BOARD SPECIALIST 7 $54,835 $71,020 $27,769 ANNETTE MEDINA
DEPUTY COMPLIANCE OFFICER 7 $95,401 $156,758 $16,495 ROCIO PACHECO
MEMBER, INSTITUTIONAL INSPN COMM 7 $3,584 $7,812 $350 FRANK BACIO
SUPERVISOR 7 $250,285 $430,414 $8,171 MICHAEL ANTONOVICH
O/S DEPARTMENT HEAD SPLIT DOLLAR LIFE (5.39.030) 6 $7 $26 $0 EDMUND EDELMAN
SUPERVISOR'S ASST CHIEF DEPUTY, UNCLASSIFIED 6 $213,940 $248,190 $195,810 GAIL LEGROS
SUPERVISOR'S ASST DEPUTY II, UNCLASSIFIED 5 $83,369 $122,462 $11,251 SHERRIE BORZAGA
SENIOR DEPARTMENTAL PERSONNEL TECH 5 $100,884 $119,705 $89,850 ALICE MADRIGAL
HD,COMMISSION SERVS,BD OF SUPVRS 5 $147,194 $165,731 $131,623 N'NETTE WILLIAMS
MEMBER, BUSINESS LICENSE COMMISSION 5 $1,304 $1,589 $971 STEVEN AFRIAT
INFO RESOURCE SPEC, BOARD/SUPERVSR. 5 $131,879 $158,220 $54,154 KARIN MORAN
SUPERVISOR'S CHIEF OF STAFF, UNCLASSIFIED 5 $205,975 $290,709 $115,156 LISA MANDEL
SENIOR MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 4 $111,101 $123,494 $89,330 SUSAN GONZALEZ
SECRETARY, COMMISSION SERVICES 4 $115,043 $120,825 $105,476 ROSE HENDERSON
IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST II 4 $87,562 $110,980 $40,766 KEVIN ARMSTRONG
MANAGEMENT SECRETARY III 4 $101,242 $104,520 $97,956 JUANITA SMITH
SUPERVISOR'S ASST DEPUTY I, UNCLASSIFIED 4 $94,545 $104,248 $83,348 ROSAMARIA MARQUEZ
Deputy Inspector General 4 $96,500 $161,903 $43,275 WALTER KATZ
ARTS COMMISSION SR PROGRAM ASSOCIATE 4 $111,451 $115,517 $105,727 ANGELA GASPAR-MILANOVIC
MEMBER, FISH & GAME COMMISSION 4 $88 $127 $25 JOHN HYBARGER
ARTS COMMISSION PROGRAM ASSOCIATE 4 $94,991 $109,577 $86,149 LETITIA IVINS
SUPERVISOR'S CHIEF DEPUTY, UNCLASSIFIED 3 $257,998 $306,933 $230,423 EARL LEAF
ARTS COMMISSION MANAGER 3 $125,075 $131,063 $119,582 HEATHER RIGBY
ARTS COMMISSION MANAGER, PERFORMING ARTS 3 $117,105 $134,248 $102,967 ARTHUR TROWBRIDGE
IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST I 3 $78,199 $87,415 $73,379 HAIK OHANIAN
ASST INSPECTOR GENERAL (UC) 3 $155,722 $164,453 $143,473 ROBERT MILLER
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST II 3 $142,550 $212,602 $51,596 MARCUS LEON
INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST II 3 $72,108 $109,209 $7,030 LINDA MITCHELL
DEPY EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BOARD OF SUPVRS (UC) 2 $211,359 $215,087 $207,631 JULIE ZALACE
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT III 2 $100,097 $104,711 $95,482 GLICERIA QUIAOT
SENIOR NETWORK SYSTEMS ADMINISTRATOR 2 $141,166 $144,628 $137,704 SAUL GARCIA
SENIOR MANAGEMENT SECRETARY V 2 $138,641 $149,008 $128,274 NANCY HERRERA
HEAD,STAFF SERVICES 2 $115,369 $120,006 $110,731 JULIE VALLES
SENIOR SECRETARY IV 2 $99,944 $105,906 $93,982 MARY VILLEGAS
SPECIAL SERVICES ASSISTANT III 2 $197,162 $207,565 $186,759 AVIANNA URIBE
SENIOR SECRETARY III 2 $90,354 $90,896 $89,812 CARMEN GOMEZ
DEPUTY EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BOARD OPER. BOS (UC) 2 $204,193 $216,595 $191,791 LORAYNE LINGAT
CHF,ASSESS APPEALS BDS,BD OF SUPVRS 2 $164,481 $169,369 $159,592 DONATO GARCIA
CHIEF, COMMIS. SVCS, BOARD OF SUPVR 2 $113,165 $131,495 $94,834 ANGIE JOHNSON
ACCOUNTANT I 2 $60,841 $66,671 $55,012 SARINE SARKSSIAN
CHIEF I, ARTS COMMISSION PROGRAMS 2 $142,414 $149,091 $135,736 SOFIA KLATZKER
SR DEPUTY COMPLIANCE OFFICER 2 $151,934 $153,242 $150,626 LAZARO GONZALEZ
ASSISTANT EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BD OF SUP (UC) 2 $225,121 $235,027 $215,215 CELIA ZAVALA
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SUPERVISOR 2 $170,956 $184,401 $157,511 RONY WIRTZ
CHIEF,BOARD SERVICES, BD OF SUPV 2 $94,304 $179,033 $9,576 ROBIN GUERRERO
ASSISTANT LEAD ATTORNEY, CSIU (UC) 2 $139,854 $157,065 $122,643 KAREN DREYFUSS
SUPERVISOR'S ASST DEPUTY III, UNCLASSIFIED 2 $84,810 $141,895 $27,724 RITA HADJIMANOUKIAN
SENIOR STAFF ANALYST, COMMISSION SERVICES 2 $139,740 $141,275 $138,205 CRAIG MARIN
STUDENT PROFESSIONAL WORKER II 2 $13,114 $16,711 $9,517 BRENDA AYON VERDUZCO
SENIOR MANAGEMENT SECRETARY IV 1 $101,455 $101,455 $101,455 IRMA ALCALA
CHIEF, CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION (UC) 1 $192,931 $192,931 $192,931 LAWRENCE CROCKER
DEPTL HUMAN RESOURCES MANAGER II 1 $147,913 $147,913 $147,913 DOREAN LOSOYA
MBR,EMPLOYEE RELATIONS COMM.* 1 $5,534 $5,534 $5,534 BRENDA DIEDERICHS
ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT II 1 $98,993 $98,993 $98,993 JANE NACHAZEL-RUCK
FISCAL OFFICER II, HEALTH SERVICES 1 $174,646 $174,646 $174,646 CARMEN GUTIERREZ
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY MANAGER I 1 $152,112 $152,112 $152,112 KIET HUYNH
CHIEF DEPUTY INSPECTOR GENERAL (UC) 1 $273,930 $273,930 $273,930 DANIEL BAKER
PARALEGAL 1 $59,193 $59,193 $59,193 MICHELE WILSON
STUDENT WORKER, INFO TECH 1 $21,974 $21,974 $21,974 NOE NUNEZ
CHIEF DEPUTY EXECUTIVE OFFICER, BD OF SUP (UC) 1 $221,029 $221,029 $221,029 PATRICK OGAWA
LEAD ATTORNEY, CSIU (UC) 1 $299,806 $299,806 $299,806 KIMBERLY WONG
Inspector, OIG 1 $136,947 $136,947 $136,947 CATHARINE WRIGHT
SENIOR CASHIER 1 $52,329 $52,329 $52,329 ANN JENSEN
MANAGING DIRECTOR, JOHN ANSON FORD THEATRES 1 $144,600 $144,600 $144,600 WENDELL DAVIS
HEAD, MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS 1 $132,339 $132,339 $132,339 LETICIA BUCKLEY
CHIEF, EMPLOYEE RELATIONS COMMISSION 1 $41,867 $41,867 $41,867 TONY BUTKA
SENIOR APPLICATION DEVELOPER 1 $129,244 $129,244 $129,244 PHILIP VALENCIA
DIRECTOR, INFORMATION SYSTEMS ADVISORY BODY 1 $248,522 $248,522 $248,522 JOHN RUEGG
SENIOR SECRETARY V 1 $112,621 $112,621 $112,621 SUSAN OSUNA
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SPECIALIST I 1 $204,943 $204,943 $204,943 KI KIM
ARTS COMMISSION PROGRAM ASSISTANT 1 $8,960 $8,960 $8,960 CLARE BOERSCH
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, ARTS COMMISSION 1 $251,421 $251,421 $251,421 LAURA ZUCKER
CHIEF II, ARTS COMMISSION PROGRAMS 1 $166,967 $166,967 $166,967 DENISE GRANDE
SENIOR INFORMATION SYSTEMS ANALYST 1 $166,901 $166,901 $166,901 MICHAEL PISTONE
EPIDEMIOLOGIST 1 $88,474 $88,474 $88,474 YEGHISHE NAZINYAN
ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES MANAGER I 1 $121,988 $121,988 $121,988 OLIVIA RODRIGUEZ
DEPTL INFO SECURITY OFFICER I 1 $163,443 $163,443 $163,443 BRYAN WARD

Board of Supervisors · Employee

Name Total Compensation Position Title Department
DEBRA CONNESERO $140953.58 INFO RESOURCE SPEC, BOARD/SUPERVSR. Board Of Supervisors
SYLVIA MARTINEZ $112682.48 HEAD BOARD SPECIALIST Board Of Supervisors
MARIAH WATSON $1068.05 STUDENT WORKER Board Of Supervisors
ELIZABETH KLEGER-HEINE $43275.40 Deputy Inspector General Board Of Supervisors
PATRICIA RAMIREZ $98909.77 SENIOR BOARD SPECIALIST Board Of Supervisors
SARINE SARKSSIAN $66670.62 ACCOUNTANT I Board Of Supervisors
SHAN LEE $1298.56 MEMBER, BUSINESS LICENSE COMMISSION Board Of Supervisors
DONALD ANDREWS $7811.65 MEMBER, INSTITUTIONAL INSPN COMM Board Of Supervisors
LAUREN SANFORD $1332.41 STUDENT WORKER Board Of Supervisors
JUSTIN ONG $55528.62 BOARD SPECIALIST Board Of Supervisors
CELINE PINTADO $81596.34 SUPERVISORS'S STAFF ASSISTANT, UNCLASSIFIED Board Of Supervisors
HAIK OHANIAN $73803.29 IT TECHNICAL SUPPORT ANALYST I Board Of Supervisors
JOEL BELLMAN $176166.07 SUPERVISOR'S DEPUTY IV Board Of Supervisors
SABRINA TAWFIK $1136.70 STUDENT WORKER Board Of Supervisors
VICTORIA OSBORN $6671.16 SUPERVISOR'S ASSISTANT CHIEF OF STAFF,UNCLASSIFIED Board Of Supervisors
SHARON RYZAK $17860.42 EXECUTIVE ASSISTANT Board Of Supervisors
LUZ DELGADO $90550.31 HEAD BOARD SPECIALIST Board Of Supervisors
ERIN STIBAL $152377.80 SUPERVISOR'S DEPUTY, UNCLASSIFIED Board Of Supervisors
LETICIA BUCKLEY $132339.31 HEAD, MARKETING AND COMMUNICATIONS Board Of Supervisors
JUDITH ROGERS $80861.26 SUPERVISOR'S STAFF ASSISTANT I, UNCLASSIFIED Board Of Supervisors